Sports Diary

February 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Saturday Sports - Seniors
2
3
  • Hockey Training - UIV-UVI (Astro Turf)
  • Netball Training - U12/U13 (Netball Court)
  • Netball Training - U12/U13 (Netball Court)
  • Netball Club - LI-UII
4
  • Swimming Club
  • Hockey Training - UIV - UVI (Astro Turf)
  • Netball Tour Training
  • Trampolining & Badminton: Seniors vs NHEHS (AWAY)
  • Hockey: U16 vs G&L (HOME)
  • Self Defense - FIII - UVI (Hall)
5
  • Netball Training - UIV-UVI (Netball Court)
  • Senior Gymnastics - FIII-UVI (Hall)
  • Netball: U13A/B vs Aldenham (AWAY)
  • Netball: U12A/B vs Aldenham (HOME)
  • Prep Advanced Gymnastics (Hall)
  • Hockey Training - LI - UII (Astro Turf)
  • Cricket Training - LII - UII (Astro Turf)
6
  • Junior Gymnastics - FIII-UVI (Hall)
  • Hockey Training - U12/U13 (Astro Turf)
  • Hockey Training - LI - LII (Astro Turf)
  • Netball Training - UIV (Netball Court)
  • Cricket Training - LII - UII (Astro Turf)
  • Netball: U10A/B U11A/B vs NHEHS (AWAY)
7
  • Netball Training - LII - UII (Netball Court)
  • Cheerleading Squad - LII - LV (Hall)
  • Football Training - LI-UII
8
  • Football fixture: U9/U10/U11 vs Acton Wildcats (HOME)
  • No Saturday Sport for Juniors due to fixture
  • Saturday Sports - Seniors
9
10
  • Hockey Training - UIV-UVI (Astro Turf)
  • No Netball Training - U12/U13 due to Wellness Week events
  • Netball: U12A/U13A/U14B vs Twyford (AWAY)
  • CANCELLED: Netball Club - LI-UII
11
  • Swimming Club
  • Society of Heads Football Tournament: U11 & U13 (AWAY)
  • No Hockey Training due to Wellness Week events
  • Netball Tour Training
  • Self Defense - FIII - UVI (Hall)
12
  • Netball Training - UIV-UVI (Netball Court)
  • Senior Gymnastics - FIII-UVI (Hall)
  • Prep Advanced Gymnastics (Hall)
  • Hockey Training - LI - UII (Astro Turf)
  • Cricket Training - LII - UII (Astro Turf)
13
  • Junior Gymnastics - FIII-UVI (Hall)
  • Hockey Training - U12/U13 (Astro Turf)
  • No Hockey Training due to Wellness Week events
  • No Netball Training due to Wellness Week events
  • Cricket Training - LII - UII (Astro Turf)
14
  • Netball Training - LII - UII (Netball Court)
  • Cheerleading Squad - LII - LV (Hall)
15
  • Half Term - No Saturday Sports
16
17
  • HALF TERM - NO CLUBS OR TRAINING
18
  • HALF TERM - NO CLUBS OR TRAINING
19
  • HALF TERM - NO CLUBS OR TRAINING
20
  • HALF TERM - NO CLUBS OR TRAINING
21
  • HALF TERM - NO CLUBS OR TRAINING
22
  • Half Term - No Saturday Sports
23
24
  • Hockey Training - UIV-UVI (Astro Turf)
  • Netball Training - U12/U13 (Netball Court)
  • Netball Training - Seniors LV-UVI (Netball Court)
  • Football: U10A/B & U11A/B vs Highgate (AWAY)
  • Prep Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics
  • Netball: U9A/B/C vs NHEHS (AWAY)
25
  • Swimming Club
  • Netball Training - LI & UI (Netball Court)
  • Hockey Training - UIV - UVI (Astro Turf)
  • Netball Tour Training
  • Netball: U14A/B & U15A/B vs St Benedict's (HOME)
  • Self Defense - FIII - UVI (Hall)
26
  • Netball Training - UIV-UVI (Netball Court)
  • Senior Gymnastics - FIII-UVI (Hall)
  • Hockey Training - LI - LII (Astro Turf)
  • Prep Advanced Gymnastics (Hall)
  • Netball: U18/u16 vs St Benedict's (HOME)
  • Hockey: U15 vs FHSS (HOME)
  • Hockey Training - LI - UII (Astro Turf)
27
  • Junior Gymnastics - FIII-UVI (Hall)
  • Hockey Training - LI - LII (Astro Turf)
  • Netball Training - UIV (Netball Court)
  • Netball: U16/U19 vs NHEHS (AWAY)
  • Cricket Training - LII - UII (Astro Turf)
  • Hockey: U15 vs Highgate (HOME)
28
  • Hockey Tournament: U12 (AWAY)
  • Cheerleading Squad - LII - LV (Hall)
  • Netball Training - LII - UII (Netball Court)
  • Netball: U9A/B/C vs St Benedict's (AWAY)
  • Football Training - LI-UII
29
  • Netball: U10 vs Belmont (AWAY)
  • No Saturday Sports for Juniors or Seniors due to Away Fixture