Staff List

 

Department Name
Headteacher MRS S. RAFFRAY, M.A., N.P.Q.H, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team

MRS S. RAFFRAY, M.A., N.P.Q.H, Headteacher

MRS M-H. COLLINS, M.A. (Oxon), PGCE, Deputy Head – Seniors (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

MRS C. MACALLISTER, A.C.A., B.A., PGCE, A.L.C.M., Deputy Head (Academic) – Seniors

MRS K. KNOWLES, M.A., Deputy Head – Juniors (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

MISS E. KEANE, B.A., Head of Preps and Pre-Preps – (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

MRS F. HAGERTY, B.A., P.G.Dip. L.A.M.D.A, (Director of Sixth Form)

MR J. POWELL, B.A. (Bursar)

 

Art

MISS C. ENG, B.Sc., PGCE, TEFL

MRS K. MACKAY, B.A., PGCE (Co-curricular Coordinator, Juniors & Seniors)

MRS A. WRIGHT, B.A., PGCE

MR. A. COOK, B.A. (Art Technician)

Business & Economics MS C. MACALLISTER, A.C.A., B.A., PGCE, A.L.C.M., Deputy Head (Academic) – Seniors
Classics

DR G. CARLETON, M.A., Ph.D. (Head of Classics)

MRS H. MACLENNAN B.A. CAMBS, PGCE (Oxbridge Coordinator)

Co-Curricular Activities

MS F. HAGERTY, B.A., Dip. L.A.M.D.A. (Director of Sixth Form)

MRS K. MACKAY, B.A., PGCE, (Co-curricular Coordinator, Juniors & Seniors)

Drama

MS C. BROWN, B.A. G.T.P., (Head of Drama)

MS F. HAGERTY, B.A., P.G.Dip. L.A.M.D.A, (Director of Sixth Form)

MISS M. HEWITT (LAMDA)

MS L. McMULLIN (LAMDA)

English

MRS M. EATON, B.A., PGCE (Head of English)

MR N. ELDER, B.A., PGCE

MRS M. KING, B.A., PGCE

Geography

MR I. CHAPPORY, B.A., PGCE (Head of Geography)

MISS M. KEEP, B.A., PGCE

Government & Politics MR P. J. MURPHY, B.Sc., M.Ed., PGCE (Head of Social Sciences, Director of U.C.A.S.)
History

MISS P. TRYBUCHOWSKA, M.A. (Oxon), (Head of History)

MR P. FERGUSON, B.A., PGCE

MRS C. LUNN, B.A., PGCE

I.T MR M. DELLOW, B.Sc., PGCE (Head of ICT and Computing)
Juniors

MISS P. BROWN, PGCE

MS P. CATTIGAN, B.Sc., PGCE

MISS N. DAYA, B.A., PGCE

MRS K. KNOWLES, M.A., PGCE, Deputy Head – Juniors (Designated Safeguarding Lead – Juniors)

MR F. LENNON, B.Ed.

MRS H. ROUND, B.A., PGCE

MISS L. TOMLINSON, B.A., PGCE

Languages

MR A. ALEJANDRO, M.A., PGCE, (Head of Modern Languages)

MS F. ASSEMAT, M.A., PGCE

MRS E. CEBOTARI, B.A., PGDE

MS M. DE LAHITTE, B.A., PGCE

MISS A. GANDI, M.A., PGCE

MRS S. OKAFOR B.A., PGCE

Learning Support

MRS K. DAVIS, (Prep and Pre-Prep LSA)

MISS F. JOHNSON, M.A., N.A. SENCO, A.L.C.M.

MRS A. RAI, L.L.B , (Support in Learning Assistant)

MRS Z. THACKRAY, B.A. (Learning Support Teacher)

MRS C. YOUNG, Mont. Cert., B.A. (Support in Learning Assistant)

Maths

MR U. AHMED, B.Sc., PGCE

MRS J. BENNET, M.A., PGCE (Oxon), (Head of Maths)

MR N. HARNETT, M.Chem, PGCE

MISS K. KHAIROUN, B.Sc., PGCE

Music

DR G. HIGGINS, B.Mus., M.A., PGCE, CRCO (Director of Music)

MISS R. WESTLEY, B.Mus., PGCE

Nursery & Preps

MISS J. CORR, CACHE Level 3 in Childcare and Education (E.Y.F.S. Practitioner)

MRS C. COSTELLO, B.Ed.

MRS L. CVETKOVA, CACHE Level 3 Diploma for Children and Young People’s Workforce (E.Y.F.S. Practitioner)

MISS L. HALTON, N.N.E.B. (Teaching Assistant)

MRS A. ISLAM, FdA (Level 5 Teaching Assistant)

MISS E. KEANE, B.A., Head of Preps and Pre-Preps – (Designated Safeguarding Lead – Preps and Pre-Preps)

MRS L. LUBOWIECKA, B.A., PGCE

MRS N. MORRIS, N.N.E.B., (E.Y.F.S. Practitioner)

MISS H. NIKOLOVA, (E.Y.F.S Practitioner)

MRS P. O’CONNELL, D.P.P. (Teaching Assistant)

MRS R. VAN DER MERWE, B.A., PGCE

P.E

MISS A. CROSS, B.Ed.

MRS H. GOSLING, B.Sc.,PGCE (Director of Sport)

MISS L. HALES, B.A., PGCE

MRS C. LINDSAY

MISS S. NOWAKOWSKA, M.Ed., PGCE

Psychology MS G. TAHER, B.Sc. PGCE
R.E

MRS L. McDERMOTT, B.A., PGCE (Head of R.E.)

MS C. FLANNELLY, B.A., PGCE

Science

MISS A. BURRELL, B.Sc., PGCE (Second in Science)

MR F. GREEN, M.Sc., A.R.C.S., PGCE

MR M. KANE,  B.Sc., PGCE (Head of Science and Physics)

MRS G. PUGH, B.Sc., PGCE

MR A. STYLIANOU, B.Sc. MRSC, PGCE

MR P. THOMAS, B.Sc., M.Ed., M.C.I.E.A., PGCE (Head of Chemistry, Examinations Officer)

Sixth Form

MS F. HAGERTY, B.A., Dip. L.A.M.D.A. (Director of Sixth Form)

MR P. J. MURPHY, B.Sc., M.Ed., PGCE (Head of Social Sciences, Director of U.C.A.S.)

Sociology MR P. J. MURPHY, B.Sc., M.Ed., PGCE (Head of Social Sciences, Director of U.C.A.S.)
Welfare Staff

MRS R. FINNEGAN, R.G.N. (School Nurse)

MRS R. GOOD, B.Sc., PGCE, Dip Therapeutic Counselling (Counsellor and Play Therapist Consultant)

Peripatetic Staff

MS R. ASPINALL, B.Mus., T.C.M. (Harp)

MRS E. CURRAN, M.G.R. (Piano)

MISS E. FERRARI, A.L.C.M. (Singing)

MRS S. HATCH, B.MUS. (Drum, Percussion)

MISS E. JACKSON, M.A., G. MUS., A.R.C.M. (Violin, Viola)

MR I. JUDSON, L.W.C.M.D., A.L.C.M. (Flute)

MR C. SMITH, B.Mus., L.R.A.M. (Brass)

MRS J. WARREN, G.T.C.L. (Cello)

MRS S. WATSON (Clarinet, Saxophone)

Technicians

MISS P. MORRISON, B.Sc. (Laboratory Technician)

Mr A. COOK, B.A. (Art Technician)

MR S. WOOD (Senior ICT Support Technician)

Administration

MS J. SATHANANTHAN (HR & School Office Manager)

MRS K. BHATTI, M.Sc.(Econ), ACLIP, Dip.Lis.(Librarian)

MISS C. COSTELLO, B.A. (Admissions and Communications Assistant)

MRS C. COX, B.Sc.(Econ.) (Design Manager)

MISS D.CEBOTARI (Saturday Receptionist)

MS M. KING, B.A. (Communications Administrator)

MRS J. LANEK (Domestic)

MRS J. MALLADI (School Office Assistant)

MISS L. MASIH, B.Sc. (Marketing Officer & Events Manager)

MR P. MARTIN, B.A. (ICT & Data Services Manager)

MISS L. NAYLOR, M.A.A.T. (Finance and Examinations Assistant)

MISS V. NORRIS (Receptionist)

MRS A. ROSS (Receptionist)

MRS G. SAVIC, B.A. (Registrar and Head of Communications)

MRS T. SUMPTER R.G.N, A.M.S.P.A.R. (P.A. to the Headteacher)

MRS G. VYMERIS M.A. (Assistant Bursar)

Estates

MR C. MORTIMER, B.Sc. (Head Groundsman)

MISS M. GELDERBLOM (Mini-Bus Driver)

MR M. RAFFRAY B.A. (Premises Officer)

MR I. SMITH (Groundsman)